Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Hagwood
Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC
(253) 569-4949
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,149 - $515,000
Nicely updated split level home on a large corner lot and on a dead end street. Brand new roof, paint inside and out, new carpet, new LVP flooring, new range, dishwasher and microhood. You can feel the spaciousness with vaulted ceilings in the formal areas. Enjoy the gas fireplace in the living room for the rainy winter days, and the patio out back for the nice summer months. Backyard is full fully fenced in chainlin Spacious 2 car garage with opener, ample parking, continental full bathroom upstairs and full bath with included washer and dryer down stairs. You will want to see this one right away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC License #36375 Listed on: 06/01/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2385955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Samantha | $495,000 | Servicelink | |
| Rcf Ii Sfr Gsb Holding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pmc Sfr Holding Llc | -- | Selectitle Llc | |
| Pmc Sfr Borrower 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio | $205,090 | None Available | |
| Mckenzie L Patricia | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Mckenzie Patrick L | $153,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Rall Hester | $142,000 | -- | |
| Kumar Dinesh | $139,026 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Norwest Bank Minnesota | $110,209 | -- | |
| Mitchell Leonette D | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell William | $144,203 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Samantha | $120,579 | |
| Open | Stewart Samantha | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie L Patricia | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Patrick L | $150,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Rall Hester | $139,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Dinesh | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William | $99,160 | |
| Closed | Mitchell William | $24,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Sold | $495,000 | +1.0% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -3.0% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -2.9% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -2.8% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $457,400 | $186,000 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $432,700 | $175,700 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $408,900 | $167,100 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $447,000 | $182,200 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $310,800 | $108,500 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $282,300 | $90,700 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $255,300 | $72,900 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $231,000 | $63,500 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $171,700 | $47,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $158,200 | $46,300 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $144,200 | $40,600 | $103,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Hagwood
Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC
(253) 569-4949
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Laura Barry
Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC
(253) 320-1006
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Celeste Paul
Keller Williams Realty PS
(206) 931-9596
9 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2385955
APN: 500136-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.