324 E Montello St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $79,572 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Montello St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $166,143. 324 E Montello St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Shelton Clifford Todd and Rychell Leigh
Bought by
Gonzalez Sr. Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Wegner Marvis A
Bought by
Shelton Clifford T and Shelton Rychell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sr. Antonio R | $57,000 | Gowey Title | |
| Shelton Clifford T | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,053 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $136,902 | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,800 | $11,900 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map