352 E Montello St Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 352 E Montello St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $191,085. 352 E Montello St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Wegner Robert A
Bought by
Wegner Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Robert A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,887 | $82,900 | $25,600 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $82,900 | $25,600 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $82,900 | $25,600 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $82,900 | $25,600 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $203,427 | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,000 | $16,700 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map