NOT LISTED FOR SALE

358 E Montello St Montello, WI 53949

Estimated Value: $130,500

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 358 E Montello St, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently priced at $130,500, approximately $118 per square foot. 358 E Montello St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School, Montello Junior/Senior High School, and Montello Virtual Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
The Richard J Living Trust
Bought by
Wegner Robert A
Current Estimated Value
$130,500

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wegner Robert A $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $1,256 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2019 $1,789 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2018 $1,352 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2017 $1,293 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2016 $1,383 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2015 $141,849 $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2014 -- $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2013 -- $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
2012 -- $51,600 $12,400 $39,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.