324 E Prospect St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $78,300 - $100,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Prospect St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $93,075, approximately $74 per square foot. 324 E Prospect St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,681 | $24,837 | $1,168 | $23,669 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $21,980 | $1,034 | $20,946 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $17,435 | $941 | $16,494 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $16,143 | $871 | $15,272 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $18,202 | $852 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $18,991 | $889 | $18,102 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $19,458 | $911 | $18,547 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $19,208 | $899 | $18,309 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $19,402 | $908 | $18,494 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $19,078 | $893 | $18,185 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $19,564 | $916 | $18,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map