324 E Snelling Ave Appleton, MN 56208
Estimated payment $1,069/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Mud Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Patio
About This Home
MORE PICS WILL BE ADDED BY END OF APRIL.
3 bed 2 bath home located on a corner lot. Offers 2 stall garage with very high ceilings all insulated and sheet rocked! Main Floor laundry in hallway near garage area-large mud room. 3/4 bath on Main Floor. Bonus room to be used as you wish offers a large closet and french doors. Dining area and Kitchen area offers newer flooring. Spacious living room with fireplace! Notice the shelving above large doorway to front door. Upstairs is where you will find the 3 bed rooms and full and spacious bathroom. Hardwood floors under carpeted areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,904
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 80x132
- Corner Lot
- Few Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Dining Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Severance 5Th Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 220558000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $129,800 | $4,400 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $154,600 | $4,400 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $153,300 | $4,400 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $122,700 | $4,400 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $97,800 | $4,400 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $97,800 | $4,400 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $88,700 | $4,400 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $91,000 | -- |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7060808
APN: 22-0558-000
- 145 N Bordson St
- 335 E Sorenson Ave
- 447 E Schlieman Ave
- 135 E Snelling Ave
- 429 E Rooney Ave
- 131 E Schlieman Ave
- 537 E Ronning Ave
- 49 S Hering St
- 228 S Haven St
- 424 S Gaulke St
- 31 W Wilkening Ave
- 441 S Haven St
- 237 S Paul St
- 135 N Petrick St
- 742 200th Ave SW
- 755 240th Ave SW
- 1150 Minnesota 7
- 345 200th Ave SW
- 420 Depue St
- 15090 Minnesota 7
- 120 Slocum St Unit 4
- 120 Slocum St Unit 5
- 120 Slocum St Unit 6
- 308 S 3rd St
- 318 S 3rd St
- 316 S 3rd St
- 517 Park Ave Unit 11
- 207 9th Ave Unit 201
- 207 9th Ave Unit 202
- 213 9th Ave Unit 103
- 1001 Highland Ridge Unit 2
- 710 18th St S
- 708 18th St S
- 708 18th St S
- 1027 13th St N
- 1017 13th St N
- 126 1st St SE Unit 14
- 1418 Black Oak Ave Unit 105
- 201 N 21st St
- 328 Lake St Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.