324 Fireweed Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $904,356 - $1,049,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Fireweed Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $986,589, approximately $530 per square foot. 324 Fireweed Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Horpeniuk Andrew D and Horpeniuk Toni R
Bought by
Horpeniuk Andrew D and Burkett Toni R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Horpeniuk Andrew D and Burkett Toni R
Bought by
Horpeniuk Andrew D and Burkett Toni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horpeniuk Andrew D | -- | -- | |
| Horpeniuk Andrew D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horpeniuk Andrew D | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $363,102 | $131,350 | $231,752 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $355,983 | $128,775 | $227,208 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $349,003 | $126,250 | $222,753 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $342,161 | $123,775 | $218,386 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $335,453 | $121,349 | $214,104 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $332,014 | $120,105 | $211,909 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $325,504 | $117,750 | $207,754 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $319,123 | $115,442 | $203,681 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $312,867 | $113,179 | $199,688 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $306,733 | $110,960 | $195,773 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $302,127 | $109,294 | $192,833 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $296,210 | $107,154 | $189,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map