348 Fireweed Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,038,073 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Fireweed Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,113,768, approximately $560 per square foot. 348 Fireweed Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Vassallo Daniel Charles and Laver Vassallo Michelle Lee
Bought by
Vassallo Daniel Charles and Laver Vassallo Michelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,450
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Vassallo Daniel
Bought by
Vassallo Daniel and Laver Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Vassallo Daniel
Bought by
Vassallo Daniel and Laver Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Raulino Joseph V and Raulino Sylvia M
Bought by
Vassallo Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassallo Daniel Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vassallo Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vassallo Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vassallo Daniel | -- | New Century Title Company Or | |
| Vassallo Daniel | $555,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassallo Daniel Charles | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Vassallo Daniel | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Vassallo Daniel | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Vassallo Daniel | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,854 | $832,843 | $260,697 | $572,146 |
| 2024 | $9,635 | $816,514 | $255,586 | $560,928 |
| 2023 | $9,635 | $800,505 | $250,575 | $549,930 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $784,810 | $245,662 | $539,148 |
| 2021 | $9,131 | $769,423 | $240,846 | $528,577 |
| 2020 | $9,339 | $761,535 | $238,377 | $523,158 |
| 2019 | $9,297 | $746,603 | $233,703 | $512,900 |
| 2018 | $9,191 | $731,965 | $229,121 | $502,844 |
| 2017 | $8,881 | $699,614 | $224,629 | $474,985 |
| 2016 | $8,270 | $679,034 | $220,225 | $458,809 |
| 2015 | $8,035 | $668,836 | $216,918 | $451,918 |
| 2014 | $7,565 | $626,000 | $203,000 | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map