324 Haven St Martinez, CA 94553
Downtown Martinez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,803 - $526,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Haven St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $427,451, approximately $954 per square foot. 324 Haven St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Shrader Elise and Elise Shrader Living Trust
Bought by
Shrader Elise and Nicholas C Jackalone Asset Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Elise Shrader Living Trust and Shrader Elise
Bought by
Nicholas C Jackalone Asset Protection Trust and Katherine E Fanucchi Asset Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Jackalone Elise Crow
Bought by
Shrader Elise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrader Elise | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas C Jackalone Asset Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shrader Elise | -- | -- | |
| Jackalone Elise Crow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $20,105 | $12,064 | $8,041 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $19,712 | $11,828 | $7,884 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $19,327 | $11,597 | $7,730 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $18,949 | $11,370 | $7,579 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $18,579 | $11,148 | $7,431 |
| 2019 | $937 | $18,029 | $10,818 | $7,211 |
| 2018 | $876 | $17,676 | $10,606 | $7,070 |
| 2017 | $837 | $17,331 | $10,399 | $6,932 |
| 2016 | $784 | $16,993 | $10,196 | $6,797 |
| 2015 | $751 | $16,738 | $10,043 | $6,695 |
| 2014 | $717 | $16,411 | $9,847 | $6,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map