Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Howard St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,127,333, approximately $419 per square foot. 324 Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Beveridge Richard
Bought by
Atkins Andrew Ross and Atkins Alison Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Andrew Ross | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $80,960 | $15,480 | $65,480 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $75,230 | $15,180 | $60,050 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $75,230 | $15,180 | $60,050 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $36,460 | $6,020 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,650 | $1,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map