Estimated Value: $379,000 - $650,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Howard St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $495,503, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 340 Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
James Barry
Bought by
Barry James and Barry Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,228
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Randall Cabin 340 Llc
Bought by
Barry James and Barry Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,228
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
The Randall Family Trust
Bought by
Randall Cabin 340 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry James | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Barry James | $300,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Randall Cabin 340 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry James | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $21,920 | $18,790 | $3,130 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $18,670 | $16,150 | $2,520 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $18,670 | $16,150 | $2,520 |
| 2022 | $843 | $13,910 | $7,310 | $6,600 |
| 2021 | $868 | $14,310 | $7,520 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $826 | $13,800 | $7,520 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $824 | $13,800 | $7,520 | $6,280 |
| 2018 | $740 | $12,170 | $7,140 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $722 | $12,170 | $7,140 | $5,030 |
| 2016 | $732 | $11,960 | $6,700 | $5,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,960 | $6,700 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | $531 | $9,230 | $5,740 | $3,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map