324 Howe Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Castle Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Howe Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $793,854, approximately $366 per square foot. 324 Howe Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Bronte S and Phillips Collin J
Bought by
Phillips Bronte S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Beechwood Rb Llc
Bought by
Phillips Collin and Phillips Bronte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Bronte S | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Collin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,818 | $41,257 | $9,479 | $31,778 |
| 2025 | $7,375 | $38,923 | $8,478 | $30,445 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $36,720 | $8,890 | $27,830 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $36,720 | $8,757 | $27,963 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $41,340 | $10,560 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $37,500 | $10,560 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $36,180 | $10,560 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $37,080 | $10,560 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $30,600 | $9,828 | $20,772 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $29,760 | $10,560 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $28,651 | $10,208 | $18,443 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $27,030 | $11,359 | $15,671 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $25,500 | $11,700 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map