324 Jackson Hill Rd Middlefield, CT 06455
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Jackson Hill Rd, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $461,753, approximately $211 per square foot. 324 Jackson Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Palma Philip P and Palma Philip P
Bought by
Quincy Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quincy Daniel R | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quincy Daniel R | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Quincy Daniel R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Quincy Daniel R | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Quincy Daniel R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $233,400 | $86,700 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $233,400 | $86,700 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $233,400 | $86,700 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $233,400 | $86,700 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $192,900 | $81,300 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $192,900 | $81,300 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $192,900 | $81,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $192,900 | $81,300 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $168,400 | $81,300 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $188,000 | $77,100 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $99,500 | $77,100 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $6,669 | $196,600 | $77,100 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map