NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $624,488

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • Briarcliff Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Walnut Street Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

Exceptional! This beautiful home has four bedrooms, three full baths, and a great location with easy access to major roadways and shopping venues. Its open floor plan makes for easy entertaining; beautiful hardwood floors on the first floor. A spacious
family room with gas logs adjoins a large kitchen with granite countertops and a center island; formal dining room/wainscoting. The master suite has a huge walk-in closet, and the master bath enjoys dual vanities, a garden tub, and a walk-in shower. Screened-in porch/fenced yard/pet friendly. Across from Walnut Creek Park with
walking trails and a play area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vince Thai

Phoenix Realty License #213927 Listed on: 01/23/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Vincent Thai

Phoenix Realty Of Wake County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Utilities

  • Vented Exhaust Fan

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hillsdale Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Property Available on 1/23/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-01-23

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Hillsdale Forest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2510.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2024-01-23
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 2800.0
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2510.0
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2510.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Fees Pet Deposit: 500.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Jaeger Homes Inc
Bought by
Nazir Imran and Nazir Mona
Current Estimated Value
$624,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Outstanding Balance
$149,779
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,709

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Rented $2,100 -25.0% --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,709 $547,100 $168,750 $378,350
2024 $4,607 $547,100 $168,750 $378,350
2023 $4,344 $431,512 $93,750 $337,762
2022 $4,182 $431,512 $93,750 $337,762
2021 $4,098 $431,512 $93,750 $337,762
2020 $4,119 $431,512 $93,750 $337,762
2019 $3,613 $335,555 $72,000 $263,555
2018 $3,390 $335,555 $72,000 $263,555
2017 $3,258 $335,555 $72,000 $263,555
2016 $3,209 $335,555 $72,000 $263,555
2015 $3,164 $319,305 $60,000 $259,305
2014 $2,983 $319,305 $60,000 $259,305
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10007645

Doorify MLS

APN: 0773.14-33-4185-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.