324 N Soledad St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N Soledad St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,435,068, approximately $910 per square foot. 324 N Soledad St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $489,467 | $239,989 | $249,478 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $470,463 | $230,671 | $239,792 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $461,240 | $226,149 | $235,091 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $452,197 | $221,715 | $230,482 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $447,561 | $219,442 | $228,119 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $438,787 | $215,140 | $223,647 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $430,184 | $210,922 | $219,262 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $421,750 | $206,787 | $214,963 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $413,482 | $202,733 | $210,749 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $399,295 | $195,777 | $203,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map