324 Oak Hill Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $968,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Oak Hill Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $905,947, approximately $324 per square foot. 324 Oak Hill Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Morse Aileen T and Pautsch Aileen T
Bought by
Aileen T Pautsch Trust and Pautsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Kendrick David M and Kendrick Sharon M
Bought by
Pautsch Merle G and Morse Aileen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aileen T Pautsch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merle G Pautsch Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pautsch Merle G | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pautsch Merle G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $516,953 | $156,761 | $360,192 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $496,881 | $150,675 | $346,206 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $487,139 | $147,721 | $339,418 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $477,588 | $144,825 | $332,763 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $472,691 | $143,340 | $329,351 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $463,424 | $140,530 | $322,894 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $454,338 | $137,775 | $316,563 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $445,430 | $135,074 | $310,356 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $436,697 | $132,426 | $304,271 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $421,713 | $127,882 | $293,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map