324 S Spring Ave La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 S Spring Ave, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $960,345, approximately $416 per square foot. 324 S Spring Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cossitt Avenue Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Alan Gary and Mulcahy Catherine Ann
Bought by
Younger Gary Alan and Mulcahy Catherine Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Gary Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,287 | $67,336 | $8,100 | $59,236 |
| 2024 | $17,287 | $67,336 | $8,100 | $59,236 |
| 2023 | $16,914 | $73,004 | $8,100 | $64,904 |
| 2022 | $16,914 | $61,025 | $6,075 | $54,950 |
| 2021 | $16,272 | $61,025 | $6,075 | $54,950 |
| 2020 | $17,259 | $65,624 | $6,075 | $59,549 |
| 2019 | $14,904 | $57,454 | $5,568 | $51,886 |
| 2018 | $14,968 | $58,744 | $5,568 | $53,176 |
| 2017 | $15,353 | $61,647 | $5,568 | $56,079 |
| 2016 | $15,241 | $54,585 | $4,893 | $49,692 |
| 2015 | $14,213 | $54,585 | $4,893 | $49,692 |
| 2014 | $15,152 | $58,852 | $4,893 | $53,959 |
| 2013 | $14,141 | $56,157 | $4,893 | $51,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map