324 Tallgrass Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $293,927 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Tallgrass Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $301,482, approximately $236 per square foot. 324 Tallgrass Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Kalinich William G
Bought by
Stoor Marlaine and Parkinson Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,589
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,893
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoor Marlaine | -- | Kansas Secured Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoor Marlaine | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $30,820 | $7,475 | $23,345 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $29,406 | $7,475 | $21,931 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $27,336 | $6,900 | $20,436 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $26,450 | $6,900 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $22,310 | $5,980 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $21,011 | $5,980 | $15,031 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $19,573 | $5,060 | $14,513 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $18,435 | $4,600 | $13,835 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $17,940 | $4,600 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $17,837 | $3,450 | $14,387 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map