J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Lavender
Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate
(423) 972-7686
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate License #352265 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $237,500 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $341,000 | -6.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +19.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Off Market | $314,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | $314,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Off Market | $314,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | +26.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Sold | $237,500 | -4.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2016 06/18/16 | For Sale | $249,850 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $65,875 | $2,925 | $62,950 |
| 2024 | $815 | $32,650 | $1,950 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $786 | $32,650 | $1,950 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $786 | $32,650 | $1,950 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $786 | $32,650 | $1,950 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $819 | $32,650 | $1,950 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $819 | $31,850 | $2,900 | $28,950 |
| 2018 | $812 | $31,850 | $2,900 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $812 | $31,850 | $2,900 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $666 | $25,850 | $2,900 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,956 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Lavender
Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate
(423) 972-7686
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matt Fleenor
Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough
(423) 973-8634
1 in this area
255 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Walker
Michael Walker Realty & Auction
(423) 295-7607
1 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rob Thomas
Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.
(423) 341-6954
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Reed Thomas
Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.
(423) 341-6866
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9991168
APN: 019O-A-013.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.