324 White St Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $100,000
Studio
5
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 White St, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $100,000, approximately $111 per square foot. 324 White St is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Northwest Alabama Mental Health Center
Bought by
Cagle Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Hazel | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $46 | $5,220 | $1,240 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $80 | $5,220 | $1,240 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $70 | $4,600 | $1,240 | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map