3240 Daisy St Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,737 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3240 Daisy St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $188,934, approximately $255 per square foot. 3240 Daisy St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $89,367 | $20,699 | $68,668 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $87,616 | $20,294 | $67,322 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $85,899 | $19,897 | $66,002 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $84,215 | $19,507 | $64,708 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $82,565 | $19,125 | $63,440 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $81,719 | $18,929 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $80,117 | $18,558 | $61,559 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $78,547 | $18,195 | $60,352 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $77,008 | $17,839 | $59,169 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $75,499 | $17,490 | $58,009 |
| 2015 | $982 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $855 | $55,000 | $13,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map