3241 8th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $288,245, approximately $316 per square foot. 3241 8th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $70,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map