3245 8th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 8th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $311,923, approximately $171 per square foot. 3245 8th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Williams Walter C and Williams Robert A
Bought by
Ruf Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Outstanding Balance
$88,159
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Williams Watter C
Bought by
Williams Walter C and Williams Robert A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruf Patrick | -- | Stgf | |
| Williams Walter C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruf Patrick | $135,009 |