3241 Diamond View St Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,953 - $1,245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3241 Diamond View St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,146,738, approximately $395 per square foot. 3241 Diamond View St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Bought by
Dolan Sean Martin and Dolan Andrea Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,367
Outstanding Balance
$283,365
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$863,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Jefferson Fred
Bought by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Perez Miguel Vargas
Bought by
Jefferson Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Sandra S
Bought by
Perez Miguel Vargas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Sandra S
Bought by
Phillips Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Sean Martin | $491,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Rancho Horizon Llc | $387,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Jefferson Fred | $650,000 | United Title Company | |
| Perez Miguel Vargas | $500,000 | United Title Company | |
| Phillips Sandra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Sean Martin | $428,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Fred | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $633,775 | $225,885 | $407,890 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $609,166 | $217,114 | $392,052 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $597,222 | $212,857 | $384,365 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $585,513 | $208,684 | $376,829 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $579,511 | $206,545 | $372,966 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $568,149 | $202,496 | $365,653 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $557,010 | $198,526 | $358,484 |
| 2017 | $6,635 | $546,089 | $194,634 | $351,455 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $535,382 | $190,818 | $344,564 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $527,342 | $187,952 | $339,390 |
| 2014 | $6,200 | $517,014 | $184,271 | $332,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map