Seller's Agent in 2026
Darren Diaz
Real Broker
(619) 534-3805
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
First time on the market! Located in the desirable Coral Gate neighborhood of South San Diego, this bright and airy home offers abundant natural light, a large family room, separate dining area, and a spacious primary bedroom with private bath. Features include added A/C, a generous lot with large backyard, and a quiet residential setting. Conveniently close to Las Américas Premium Outlets, shopping, and commuter routes. One of the best-priced homes in South San Diego — a great opportunity for first-time buyers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 619-534-3805 License #02134882 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Co-Listed By
Raymond Fraser
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 619-534-3805 License #01963222
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $780,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $624,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $187,230 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $780,000 | 0.0% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $780,000 | +11.6% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $488 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $282,010 | $99,892 | $182,118 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $276,482 | $97,934 | $178,548 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $271,062 | $96,014 | $175,048 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $265,748 | $94,132 | $171,616 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $260,538 | $92,287 | $168,251 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $257,867 | $91,341 | $166,526 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $252,811 | $89,550 | $163,261 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $247,855 | $87,795 | $160,060 |
| 2017 | $81 | $242,996 | $86,074 | $156,922 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $238,233 | $84,387 | $153,846 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $234,656 | $83,120 | $151,536 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $230,060 | $81,492 | $148,568 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darren Diaz
Real Broker
(619) 534-3805
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Raymond Fraser
Real Broker
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Oziel Gonzalez Arredondo
i2i Real Estate & Mortgage
(619) 919-6046
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2601024
APN: 665-081-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.