3242 143rd Ave NW Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $443,371 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3242 143rd Ave NW, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $462,843, approximately $213 per square foot. 3242 143rd Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Crooked Lake Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Vannelli Sharon G H
Bought by
Matsen John H and Matsen Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,249
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsen John H | $375,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matsen John H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,430 | $419,700 | $67,000 | $352,700 |
| 2025 | $4,372 | $414,500 | $67,000 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $406,300 | $67,000 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $444,700 | $98,400 | $346,300 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $437,000 | $92,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $373,500 | $68,600 | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $353,200 | $65,300 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $367,700 | $72,400 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $290,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $290,900 | $66,000 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,600 | $36,900 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map