32422 Campo Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,751 - $897,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32422 Campo Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $851,188, approximately $287 per square foot. 32422 Campo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Johnson Chris C and Johnson Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,550
Outstanding Balance
$105,110
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$746,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chris C | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Chris C | $269,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $442,423 | $103,395 | $339,028 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $425,245 | $99,381 | $325,864 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $416,908 | $97,433 | $319,475 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $408,734 | $95,523 | $313,211 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $404,544 | $94,544 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $396,613 | $92,691 | $303,922 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $388,837 | $90,875 | $297,962 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $381,214 | $89,094 | $292,120 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $373,741 | $87,348 | $286,393 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $368,129 | $86,037 | $282,092 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $360,919 | $84,352 | $276,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map