32416 Campo Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,598 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32416 Campo Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $853,900, approximately $306 per square foot. 32416 Campo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Winkler Gernot H and Tyson Laura S
Bought by
Gernot H Winkler Dds Revocable Trust and Laura S Tyson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Winkler Gernot H and Tyson Laura S
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Foster Robert Clark
Bought by
Winkler Gernot H and Tyson Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Foster Robert Clark
Bought by
Foster Robert Clark and Foster Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Foster Kellie Rene
Bought by
Foster Robert Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernot H Winkler Dds Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winkler Gernot H | $501,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Foster Robert Clark | -- | -- | |
| Foster Robert Clark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foster Robert Clark | $271,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winkler Gernot H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Robert Clark | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,043 | $712,291 | $149,274 | $563,017 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $684,634 | $143,479 | $541,155 |
| 2022 | $7,797 | $671,211 | $140,666 | $530,545 |
| 2021 | $6,886 | $590,274 | $123,574 | $466,700 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $527,031 | $110,334 | $416,697 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $511,680 | $107,120 | $404,560 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $492,000 | $103,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $460,000 | $96,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $438,000 | $92,000 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $438,000 | $92,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $400,000 | $84,000 | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map