Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Anselmo
Abundance Real Estate
(951) 816-0619
3 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $843,148
Welcome to 43312 Dodaro Drive, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home tucked inside the highly desirable Paseo Del Sol community. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the brand new flooring and the bright, open layout designed for both comfort and style. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with new countertops and opens up to the family room—perfect for entertaining or just enjoying a cozy night in. Upstairs, the spacious master suite will take your breath away. Completely oversized, the primary bedroom features a walk-in shower, soaking tub, and massive walk-in closet that’s hard to beat. Enjoy your serene backyard, whether it's with friends and family or just sitting back & relaxing. The property already produces orange, apricot, cherry, and almond trees. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood loaded with amenities like pools, parks, tennis courts, walking trails, and a community gym, you'll never be further than a walk away from tons of activities. This home is also just minutes from the award-winning TVUSD schools, shopping, restaurants, and renowned Temecula Wine Country. If you’re looking for a move-in-ready home in one of the best neighborhoods in South Temecula, this is it. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abundance Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-816-0619 License #02159710 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atayee Naseer | $820,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johns Daniel Paul | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Johns Daniel Paul | $440,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Tsai Hsin Ling | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Tsai Hsin Ling | $291,500 | Western Resources Title | |
| Bringas Martin J | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bringas Martin J | $449,000 | United Title Company | |
| Zennedjian Brandon Armen | $276,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atayee Naseer | $697,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Daniel Paul | $429,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Johns Daniel Paul | $434,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsai Hsin Ling | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsai Hsin Ling | $233,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bringas Martin J | $404,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Zennedjian Brandon Armen | $221,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | $820,000 | +2.5% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | +87.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $440,000 | +2.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -2.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $520,861 | $82,861 | $438,000 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $500,638 | $79,645 | $420,993 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $490,823 | $78,084 | $412,739 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $481,200 | $76,553 | $404,647 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $476,267 | $75,769 | $400,498 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $466,930 | $74,284 | $392,646 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $457,776 | $72,828 | $384,948 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $448,800 | $71,400 | $377,400 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $440,000 | $70,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $313,074 | $64,438 | $248,636 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $306,943 | $63,177 | $243,766 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Anselmo
Abundance Real Estate
(951) 816-0619
3 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Connor Duffy
Abundance Real Estate
(619) 857-0106
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Nelson
First Team - Dana
(949) 866-0245
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nicole Cronin-Rhodes
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 642-0787
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25109507
APN: 955-374-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.