3245 Dell Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $1,957,000 - $2,854,177
12
Beds
5
Baths
5,521
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Dell Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $2,510,726, approximately $454 per square foot. 3245 Dell Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Drennen Don and Drennen Carolyn
Bought by
Drennen Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drennen Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,407 | $150,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,664 | $162,840 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $15,407 | $161,120 | $97,980 | $63,140 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $108,360 | $45,220 | $63,140 |
| 2020 | $12,244 | $119,720 | $45,220 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $9,996 | $108,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,531 | $122,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,531 | $122,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map