3246 Overbrook Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,041,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Overbrook Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $912,891, approximately $389 per square foot. 3246 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Virginia V
Bought by
Meighen George Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meighen George Allen | $325,000 | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meighen George Allen | $32,500 | |
| Open | Meighen George Allen | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,509 | $60,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $60,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $66,010 | $47,840 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $40,250 | $22,080 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $43,480 | $22,080 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $40,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,105 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $48,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $43,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,072 | $43,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map