3245 E Amidon St Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $272,419
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 E Amidon St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $262,855, approximately $158 per square foot. 3245 E Amidon St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
1St Nb Adventure Llc
Bought by
Cindy Lee Nelson Revocable Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Allen Blake W
Bought by
1St Nb Adventure Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Holdings Llc
Bought by
Allen Charles Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy Lee Nelson Revocable Trust | -- | Titan Title | |
| Cindy Lee Nelson Revocable Trust | -- | Titan Title | |
| 1St Nb Adventure Llc | -- | -- | |
| Allen Charles Robert | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $39,530 | $5,990 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $23,790 | $5,990 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $23,790 | $5,990 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $22,010 | $5,990 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $22,010 | $5,990 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $21,550 | $5,990 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $21,550 | $5,990 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $19,840 | $5,990 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $18,700 | $5,990 | $12,710 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $18,700 | $5,990 | $12,710 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $18,700 | $5,990 | $12,710 |
| 2014 | $974 | $17,810 | $5,990 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map