3245 Lemon St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Lemon St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $497,183, approximately $463 per square foot. 3245 Lemon St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Blake Wayne R and Allerup Blake Susan
Bought by
Lockhart Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,573
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Jeffrey D | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Jeffrey D | $89,573 | |
| Closed | Lockhart Jeffrey D | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $134,405 | $59,077 | $75,328 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $129,187 | $56,784 | $72,403 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $126,655 | $55,671 | $70,984 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $124,173 | $54,580 | $69,593 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $122,901 | $54,021 | $68,880 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $120,492 | $52,962 | $67,530 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $118,130 | $51,924 | $66,206 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $115,814 | $50,906 | $64,908 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $113,544 | $49,908 | $63,636 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $111,840 | $49,159 | $62,681 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $109,651 | $48,197 | $61,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map