3245 Millsboro Rd E Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Millsboro Rd E, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $452,460, approximately $167 per square foot. 3245 Millsboro Rd E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Dollish Phillip C
Bought by
Phillip C Dollish Living Trust and Dollish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Dollish Tammy and Dollish Tammy Lynn
Bought by
Dollish Phillip C and Dollish Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Dollish Tammy
Bought by
Dollish Tammy and Dollish Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Brown Kenneth L
Bought by
Dollish Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Ault Edward E
Bought by
Brown Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip C Dollish Living Trust | -- | Barrister Title Group | |
| Dollish Phillip C | -- | None Available | |
| Dollish Tammy | -- | Attorney | |
| Dollish Tammy | $35,000 | Southern Title | |
| Brown Kenneth L | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,111 | $104,730 | $13,130 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $104,730 | $13,130 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $104,730 | $13,130 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $85,490 | $11,940 | $73,550 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $85,490 | $11,940 | $73,550 |
| 2020 | $5,300 | $85,490 | $11,940 | $73,550 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $72,540 | $10,120 | $62,420 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $72,540 | $10,120 | $62,420 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $72,540 | $10,120 | $62,420 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $77,380 | $10,120 | $67,260 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $77,380 | $10,120 | $67,260 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $77,380 | $10,120 | $67,260 |
| 2012 | $2,027 | $77,380 | $10,120 | $67,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map