3245 Orange St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,475 - $879,000
Studio
3
Baths
350
Sq Ft
$2,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3245 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $789,369, approximately $2,255 per square foot. 3245 Orange St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Moran Jodi A
Bought by
Moran Jodi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,869
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Moran Jodi A
Bought by
Moran Jodi A and The Jodi Moran Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Moran Jodi A
Bought by
Moran Jodi and Jodi Moran Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Boles Brian L and Boles Carolyn Buck
Bought by
Moran Marilynn J and Moran Jodi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Boles Brian L
Bought by
Boles Brian L and Boles Carolyn Buck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2004
Sold by
Boles Brian L and Boles Carolyn Buck
Bought by
Boles Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Gary Rubin
Bought by
Boles Brian L and Boles Carolyn Buck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Rive Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of
Bought by
Rodriguez Gary Rubin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,119
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Jodi A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran Jodi A | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Jodi | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Marilynn J | $600,000 | -- | |
| Boles Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Boles Brian L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Boles Brian L | $342,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Gary Rubin | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Jodi A | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boles Brian L | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boles Brian L | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gary Rubin | $113,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $697,211 | $151,707 | $545,504 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $670,139 | $145,817 | $524,322 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $648,390 | $125,997 | $522,393 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $549,483 | $106,777 | $442,706 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $490,610 | $95,337 | $395,273 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $476,320 | $92,560 | $383,760 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $458,000 | $89,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $458,000 | $90,000 | $368,000 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $455,000 | $87,000 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $455,000 | $89,000 | $366,000 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $455,000 | $89,000 | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map