3246 Box Elder Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,210,005
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Box Elder Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,166,001, approximately $440 per square foot. 3246 Box Elder Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Simons Jeffrey and Simons Conni
Bought by
Simons Jeffrey and Simons Conni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,800
Outstanding Balance
$492,091
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$673,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Simons Jeffrey and Simons Conni
Bought by
Simons Jeffrey and Simons Conni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Goff Carolyn
Bought by
Simons Jeffrey and Simons Conni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Goff Jarrod A
Bought by
Goff Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Goff Carolyn
Bought by
Goff Jarrod A
Home Financials for this Owner