3246 W 4th St Thatcher, AZ 85552
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 W 4th St, Thatcher, AZ 85552 and is currently estimated at $318,435, approximately $160 per square foot. 3246 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Buckley Lance B
Bought by
Congdon William W and Ruiz Rickie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$314,204
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Smith Robert J and Smith Katelynn D
Bought by
Buckley Lance B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,819
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
The Goerge A Cauthen And Ruby A Cauthen
Bought by
Smith Robert J and Smith Katelynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Cauthen George Arthur and Cauthen Ruby Ann
Bought by
Cauthen George A and Cauthen Ruby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congdon William W | $320,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen | |
| Buckley Lance B | $250,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Safford | |
| Smith Robert J | $200,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Cauthen George A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Congdon William W | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Lance B | $9,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Robert J | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,143 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,008 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,008 | $20,744 | $1,923 | $18,821 |
| 2024 | $992 | $20,818 | $1,709 | $19,109 |
| 2023 | $992 | $18,572 | $1,709 | $16,863 |
| 2022 | $973 | $13,888 | $1,709 | $12,179 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map