991 N 3rd Ave Thatcher, AZ 85552
Estimated Value: $195,131 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 N 3rd Ave, Thatcher, AZ 85552 and is currently estimated at $235,783, approximately $135 per square foot. 991 N 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jack Daley Primary School, Thatcher Elementary School, and Thatcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Brown Ruby Lorraine
Bought by
Rios Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Mary Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $739 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $652 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $652 | $11,581 | $3,016 | $8,565 |
| 2024 | $642 | $11,271 | $2,681 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $642 | $10,093 | $2,681 | $7,412 |
| 2022 | $629 | $8,988 | $2,681 | $6,307 |
| 2021 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map