3248 E Tanglewood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,690 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 E Tanglewood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $560,673, approximately $252 per square foot. 3248 E Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Plunkett Allen F and Plunkett Angela M
Bought by
Plunkett Allen F and Plunkett Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,372
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Plunkett Allen F and Plunkett Angelica M
Bought by
Plunklett Allen F and Plunkett Angelica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Pinuelas Leonard K and Pinuelas Christine
Bought by
Plunkett Allen F and Plunkett Angelica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Allen F | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Plunkett Allen F | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Plunklett Allen F | -- | None Available | |
| Plunkett Allen F | $200,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Allen F | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Plunkett Allen F | $194,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $33,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $32,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $42,150 | $8,430 | $33,720 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $32,610 | $6,520 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map