3248 Golf Dr San Jose, CA 95127
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,141,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Golf Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,057,161, approximately $851 per square foot. 3248 Golf Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Toyon Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Ruth
Bought by
Lopez Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jovita
Bought by
Lopez Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Galvan Carolyn
Bought by
Lopez Jovita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Jovita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $264,103 | $88,028 | $176,075 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $258,925 | $86,302 | $172,623 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $253,849 | $84,610 | $169,239 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $248,872 | $82,951 | $165,921 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $243,993 | $81,325 | $162,668 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $241,493 | $80,492 | $161,001 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $236,759 | $78,914 | $157,845 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $232,117 | $77,367 | $154,750 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $227,566 | $75,850 | $151,716 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $223,105 | $74,363 | $148,742 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $219,754 | $73,246 | $146,508 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $215,451 | $71,812 | $143,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map