3248 Montecito Dr San Jose, CA 95135
Chaboya NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3248 Montecito Dr, San Jose, CA 95135 and is currently estimated at $1,649,827, approximately $1,319 per square foot. 3248 Montecito Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Tom Matsumoto Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Huynh Tuan and Khuu Nancy
Bought by
Huynh Tuan and Khuu Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Leones Garry A and Leones Lorizel C
Bought by
Vanvanhuynh Tuan Van and Khuu Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,125
Outstanding Balance
$170,725
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,479,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Leones Gerry A and Leones Lorizel C
Bought by
Leones Lorizel C and Leones Gerry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Maxxum Management Company
Bought by
Leones Gerry A and Leones Lorizel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,350
Interest Rate
9.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvanhuynh Tuan Van | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leones Lorizel C | -- | -- | |
| Leones Gerry A | $257,500 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvanhuynh Tuan Van | $478,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Leones Gerry A | $231,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,900 | $768,470 | $331,495 | $436,975 |
| 2024 | $11,900 | $753,403 | $324,996 | $428,407 |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $738,631 | $318,624 | $420,007 |
| 2022 | $11,575 | $724,149 | $312,377 | $411,772 |
| 2021 | $11,363 | $709,951 | $306,252 | $403,699 |
| 2020 | $10,888 | $702,672 | $303,112 | $399,560 |
| 2019 | $10,612 | $688,895 | $297,169 | $391,726 |
| 2018 | $10,493 | $675,389 | $291,343 | $384,046 |
| 2017 | $10,318 | $662,147 | $285,631 | $376,516 |
| 2016 | $9,848 | $649,165 | $280,031 | $369,134 |
| 2015 | $9,713 | $639,415 | $275,825 | $363,590 |
| 2014 | $9,001 | $626,890 | $270,422 | $356,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map