3249 E Marywood Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 E Marywood Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,485,880, approximately $676 per square foot. 3249 E Marywood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Duncan Gregory A and Duncan Sherry A
Bought by
Duncan Gregory A and Duncan Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $699,958 | $456,260 | $243,698 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $686,234 | $447,314 | $238,920 |
| 2023 | $7,406 | $672,779 | $438,543 | $234,236 |
| 2022 | $7,261 | $659,588 | $429,944 | $229,644 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $646,655 | $421,513 | $225,142 |
| 2020 | $6,992 | $640,025 | $417,191 | $222,834 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $627,476 | $409,011 | $218,465 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $615,173 | $400,991 | $214,182 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $603,111 | $393,128 | $209,983 |
| 2016 | $6,384 | $591,286 | $385,420 | $205,866 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $582,405 | $379,631 | $202,774 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $570,997 | $372,195 | $198,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map