3249 Strom Dr Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3249 Strom Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $541,151, approximately $266 per square foot. 3249 Strom Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Sue M
Bought by
Sutton Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Mulder Homes Inc
Bought by
Crawford Sue M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
H & I Development Inc
Bought by
Mulder Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Scott A | -- | Ha&Tco | |
| Crawford Sue M | -- | First Montana Title Company | |
| Mulder Homes Inc | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History