3281 Strom Dr Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3281 Strom Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $592,181, approximately $205 per square foot. 3281 Strom Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Bought by
Beniger Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Angela
Bought by
Castro James M and Castro Charlene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Alan and Arnold Tina M
Bought by
Kelly Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
H I Development Inc
Bought by
Arnold Alan and Arnold Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beniger Bryan | -- | -- | |
| Castro James M | -- | First Montana Title Company | |