324A 14th Ave Newark, NJ 07103
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,139/month
About This Home
Spacious 2-family property featuring 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths, updated plumbing, and a separate basement entrance with additional potential. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking strong rental income opportunities. Conveniently located near major transportation, schools, and local amenities. Will be delivered vacant!
Listing Agent
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 973-234-7789 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,426
Year Built
- Built in 1900 | Remodeled
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Stucco
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Underground Utilities
Additional Features
- Walk-Out Basement
- 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Net Operating Income $99,999
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1614-00327-0000-00040-0000-
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $191,800 | $28,800 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $63,800 | $28,800 | $35,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | +160.8% | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | For Sale | $239,999 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $590,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $22,500 | Title Experts Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $275,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $58,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $85,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $38,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $261,250 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $49,300 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $64,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4010918
APN: 14-00327-0000-00040
- 319 14th Ave Unit 321
- 489 S 17th St Unit 2nd FL
- 489 S 17th St Unit 1
- 489 S 17th St
- 487 S 18th St Unit 2
- 485 S 18th St Unit 2
- 496 S 18th St Unit 2
- 496 S 18th St
- 413 S 16th St Unit 1
- 414 S 16th St Unit 2
- 411 S 16th St Unit 1
- 492 S 20th St Unit 1
- 408-410-410 S 19th St Unit 1
- 392 14th Ave
- 535 S 18th St
- 408 14th Ave Unit 2
- 93 21st St Unit 3
- 445 Grove St Unit 2