325 Alder Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $417,231
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Alder Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $405,558, approximately $164 per square foot. 325 Alder Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Nicholas Tyler J and Nicholas Michelle A
Bought by
Wilcox Stephen A and Wilcox Megan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,682
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Richard Mather Builder Inc
Bought by
Nicholas Tyler J and Nicholas Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,935
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
South Hampton Inc
Bought by
Richard Mather Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,350
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Stephen A | -- | All American Title Co | |
| Nicholas Tyler J | -- | -- | |
| Richard Mather Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Stephen A | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Nicholas Tyler J | $219,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Mather Builders Inc | $179,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $60,610 | $7,960 | $52,650 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $53,600 | $7,240 | $46,360 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $53,600 | $7,240 | $46,360 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $47,330 | $7,240 | $40,090 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $47,330 | $7,240 | $40,090 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $46,870 | $7,240 | $39,630 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $46,870 | $7,240 | $39,630 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $40,990 | $6,030 | $34,960 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $40,990 | $6,030 | $34,960 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $39,100 | $6,030 | $33,070 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $39,100 | $6,030 | $33,070 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $39,100 | $6,030 | $33,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $6,030 | $33,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map