NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 Ashley Loop Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $289,900 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

230 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Amazing, cozy single family home features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. It is fully furnished home!!! The roof was replaced in 2022, and the AC was replaced in 2017. Move in ready! This gorgeous home located in the quant and convenient neighborhood of Winfield Heights. Walking in the front doors you are greeted by the open and inviting large living room that is adjoined by the dining room. Spacious kitchen overlooks the dining and living area and has sliding door access to the rear. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet and counter space and closet pantry. The primary ensuite features walk-in closet, updated shower. The community Winfield Heights is located minutes from the local grocery story, the Advent Health Hospital, restaurants, shopping, hwy 27 to i-4, etc. This home is beautiful and ready for you and your family. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Song

MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-404-6542 License #3119822 Listed on: 08/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Eduardo Salas

LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC License #3540705

LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,354 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Bethune Academy Elementary School
  • Daniel Jenkins Academy Of Technology Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,194

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1354
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1894
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7362
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 175.96
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Florida Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 214.11
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-404-6542
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 125.79

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0220G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 125
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: DANICA MCNAIR
  • Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: arc@greatcommunities.com
  • Association URL: www.winfieldheightshoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 500.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 41.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 41.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-26-32-709501-000160
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm with HOA. Buyer agents are responsible for any HOA fees or contribution fees when closing.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5194
  • Tax Book Number: 115-1
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Wang Yan
Bought by
Salas Jessica Diana and Espinoza Cesar Josue
Seller's Agent
James Song
MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Eduardo Salas
LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,600
-3.21%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$282,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,447
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.04%
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$282,606
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold Price
$1,950
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salas Jessica Diana $289,900 Near North Title Group Llc
Wang Yan $305,000 Florida Title & Abstract
Cole Roy $105,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salas Jessica Diana $284,648
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $289,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Price Changed $289,900 -3.2% $214 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $299,500 +3.3% $221 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Off Market $289,900 -- --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $1,950 -4.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $305,000 +5.2% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Sale $290,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,005 $225,139 $44,000 $181,139
2024 $5,194 $233,458 $44,000 $189,458
2023 $5,194 $242,573 $42,000 $200,573
2022 $3,683 $155,726 $0 $0
2021 $3,262 $141,569 $0 $0
2020 $3,068 $147,136 $31,000 $116,136
2018 $2,708 $131,531 $30,000 $101,531
2017 $2,519 $96,694 $0 $0
2016 $2,310 $87,904 $0 $0
2015 $1,885 $79,913 $0 $0
2014 $1,932 $72,648 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5109440

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-32-709501-000160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.