M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew Johnson
John L Scott
(425) 299-7065
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $777,000
$98 per square foot, low low interest rates, up scale community, 3 car tandem garage, covered back porch, fenced backyard. So why wouldn't you buy this? Home features hardwood floors, granite counters, beveled wood pillars, full wood wrapped windows, gas fireplace, custom 2 panel white painted door package, custom hemlock millwork, stainless steel appliances, upstairs loft, creative cement plank siding application, stone accents, 2-10 warranty, huge exposed aggregate patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Everett License #71688 Listed on: 05/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawn Herd
HomeSmart RE Associates
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM489916
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanjrah Avtar Singh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hanjrah Avtar | $295,000 | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Singh Avtar | $300,270 | Chicago Title | |
| England Family Llc | $4,769,072 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanjrah Avtar Singh | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Hanjrah Avtar | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Avtar | $239,992 | |
| Closed | England Family Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Sold | $299,990 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | For Sale | $299,990 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $650,300 | $141,100 | $509,200 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $678,300 | $133,900 | $544,400 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $665,800 | $139,300 | $526,500 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $620,800 | $128,100 | $492,700 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $486,600 | $88,800 | $397,800 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $431,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $356,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $307,000 | $54,300 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $292,300 | $51,700 | $240,600 |
| 2013 | $730 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew Johnson
John L Scott
(425) 299-7065
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jeff Latham
Latham Realty Unlimited Inc
(360) 858-6585
17 in this area
159 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dawn Herd
HomeSmart RE Associates
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM489916
APN: P128482
Ask me questions while you tour the home.