325 Clipper St Unit B San Francisco, CA 94114
Noe Valley Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Clipper St Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94114. 325 Clipper St Unit B is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and St. Philip School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,051 | $1,806,579 | $1,054,784 | $751,795 |
| 2024 | $22,051 | $1,771,157 | $1,034,102 | $737,055 |
| 2023 | $21,591 | $1,736,430 | $1,013,826 | $722,604 |
| 2022 | $21,142 | $1,702,384 | $993,948 | $708,436 |
| 2021 | $20,775 | $1,669,005 | $974,459 | $694,546 |
| 2020 | $20,863 | $1,651,893 | $964,468 | $687,425 |
| 2019 | $20,158 | $1,619,504 | $945,557 | $673,947 |
| 2018 | $19,490 | $1,587,750 | $927,017 | $660,733 |
| 2017 | $18,635 | $1,556,162 | $908,841 | $647,321 |
| 2016 | $17,388 | $1,444,725 | $891,021 | $553,704 |
| 2015 | $17,174 | $1,423,025 | $877,638 | $545,387 |
| 2014 | $16,721 | $1,395,151 | $860,447 | $534,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map