325 Colorado St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $425,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and 24/7 emergency maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2538.30. That covers your base rent, $2480.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air filter delivery ($9.95), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility management ($8.35). We’ve built value into your lease with ProCare – it’s free! Our team of qualified professionals will take care of your home maintenance while you focus on the things that matter. And you get access to our exclusive resident offers with discounts to some of our favorite brands.
Simplify your life with this great house where you can live on your terms. The open living area gives you plenty of space for a dining room and plush entertainment area. The comfortable living space is complemented by a fashionable kitchen with granite countertops, premium cabinetry and coordinating appliances. Meal times and household gatherings will be even sweeter in this kitchen space you can make your own. The backyard brings the whole house together. You and your pets will love the extra legroom out in the fenced backyard. Your secluded outdoor sanctuary comes with all the space you need to create your own personal retreat. Don't wait, apply online today!
This home is located within the service area where our Internet Package is required, it will be equipped with high-speed internet and media streaming capabilities at just $85 per month, a great value. This monthly fee will be required in your lease.
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.
Home Features and Amenities: Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Ih2 Property West Lp | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mp Res I Llc | $91,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $79,543 | Servicelink | |
| Gonsalves Michael S | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scrivner Viktor M | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mary B Sanders Living Trust | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $11,939,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonsalves Michael S | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scrivner Viktor M | $204,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Off Market | $2,480 | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,480 | -1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,515 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $2,549 | -1.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,580 | -2.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,645 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $299,424 | $87,041 | $212,383 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $293,554 | $85,335 | $208,219 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $287,799 | $83,662 | $204,137 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $282,157 | $82,022 | $200,135 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $276,625 | $80,414 | $196,211 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $273,790 | $79,590 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $268,423 | $78,030 | $190,393 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $263,160 | $76,500 | $186,660 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $155,227 | $21,220 | $134,007 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $152,184 | $20,804 | $131,380 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $149,899 | $20,492 | $129,407 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $146,964 | $20,091 | $126,873 |
Map
- 343 Arizona St
- 1124 Union Ave
- 133 E Travis Blvd
- 231 E Colorado St
- 1636 Clay St
- 249 E Tennessee St
- 242 E Kentucky St
- 1713 Fillmore St
- 1712 Fillmore St
- 1047 E Tennessee Ct
- 1718 Fillmore St
- 1712 Arthur Ct
- 312 E Kentucky St
- 1719 Elm St
- 1419 Eisenhower St
- 1500 Monroe St
- 1660 Glenmore Dr
- 1669 Rutledge Ln
- 518 Carolina St
- 1500 Harrison St
- 331 Colorado St
- 319 Colorado St
- 337 Colorado St
- 313 Colorado St Unit 3
- 324 Bell Ave
- 330 Bell Ave
- 318 Bell Ave
- 343 Colorado St
- 307 Colorado St
- 336 Bell Ave
- 312 Bell Ave
- 324 Colorado St
- 318 Colorado St
- 330 Colorado St
- 336 Colorado St
- 312 Colorado St
- 342 Bell Ave
- 306 Bell Ave
- 349 Colorado St
- 301 Colorado St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.